Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

District Departments/Staff

 

Superintendent & District Office
Matthew D. Thompson, Ed.D., Superintendent
Amy Kratzer, Executive Administrative Assistant                              

Debbie Pergrem, Program Assistant - Reception Area

Office of the Deputy Superintendent of Support Operations
Rick Culross, Ed.D., Deputy Superintendent of Support Operations
                               

 
Alternative Services
Michael Whitaker, Director of Alternative Services
Tammie Harvey, Secretary   
 
Child Care
Lesia Whitaker, Director of Child Care
Mary Smith, Secretary
 
Community Education & Public Relations
Amy Mullins                                             
 
Curriculum & Instruction
Renee Boots, Chief Academic Officer
Stephanie Harris, Director of Elementary Schools
 
David Walters, Director of Facilities and Grounds
Tami Hunt, Assistant Director of Facilities and Grounds
Jessica Corey, Program Assistant    
                                                         
Finance
Angela Rhodes, Director of Finance/Board Treasurer
Amanda Duff, Accounting Manager
Nicole Centers, Account Clerk
Brittany Wells, Account Clerk
Susan Johnson, District Finance Assistant
Angie Maples, District Finance Assistant
Kristi Norris, District Finance Assistant
Lori Thompson, District Finance Assistant
 
Lindsay Henderson, Migrant Recruiter
Leigh Williams, Migrant Family Service Advocate
Debra Young, Migrant Advocate

Health Services
Shanda Brewer, RN, District Health Coordinator - Montgomery Co. High
Shelley Weathers, RN, Nurse - McNabb Middle School
Terena Wallingford, RN, Nurse - Northview Elementary
Shelia McKinney, LPN, Health Services Assistant - Mt. Sterling Elementary
Michele Carmichael, LPN, Health Services Assistant - Mapleton Elementary
Kim Henson, RN, Health Services Assistant - Camargo Elementary
 
Nutrition Services
Julie Metcalf, Director of Nutrition Services
Sandy Jones, Nutrition Services Supervisor
April Johnson, Secretary
 
Candace Hunt, Human Resource Manager
Amy Willoughby, Human Resources Assistant (Personnel Specialist)
 

Arden Goodman, Director of Special Education
Dana Dawson, Program Assistant

Carol Jean Bentley, School Psychologist
Brittany Coleman, School Psychologist
Kerry Covington, Physical Therapist
Megan Floyd, Occupational Therapist
Lindsay Maples, Occupational Therapist
Megan Turner, Occupational Therapist
 
Security Services
Chris Barrier, Director of Law Enforcement
Brandon Burton, Law Enforcement Officer
Danny White, Law Enforcement Officer
Steve Trimble, School Grounds Monitor
 
Student Support Services
Mark Crain, DPP
Sherri Frerichs, Program Assistant
 

Technology

Debbie Goldy, District Technology Integration Specialist
Jason Crouch, Technology Specialist
Brian Crace, Computer Maintenance Technician
Michael Lopez, Computer Maintenance Technician
Wanda Caston, Program Assistant
 
Transportation
Scott Johnson, Director of Transportation
Steve Calvert, Assistant Director of Transportation
Nicole Martin, Program Assistant
 
 
 

Contact Us

© 2018 Montgomery County Schools