District Departments/Staff

Superintendent & District Office
Joshua E. Powell, Ph.D., Superintendent
Cindy Kincaid, Executive Administrative Assistant                                 

Debbie Pergrem, Program Assistant - Reception Area

Office of the Assistant Superintendent
Phil Rison, Assistant Superintendent

Student Support Services
Sherri Frerichs, Program Assistant

District-Wide Services, Nutrition Services, Security Services
& Transportation - Listed Below                                          
 
Alternative Services
Rocky Franz, Interim Director of Alternative Services
Ashley Crowe, Secretary                                                   
 
Curriculum & Instruction
Melody Claypoole, Curriculum Specialist - Preschool
Marty Dixon, Curriculum Specialist - Accelerated Academy
Alison Hubbard, District Assessment Coordinator

District-Wide Services
David Walters, Maintenance Supervisor/Quality Control Manager
Gene Nornhold, Custodial Supervisor
Shawn Igo, Maintenance/Grounds
Kim Stevens, Program Assistant                                     
 
Jacqui Johnston, Chief Administrative Officer
Brittany Combs, Accounting Manager
Rhonda Everman, Account Clerk
Candace Hunt, Assistant Finance Manager
Susan Johnson, Account Clerk
Angie Maples, District Finance Assistant
Frances Moore, District Finance Assistant
Amy Mullins, Personnel Program Assistant
Pam Reffitt, District Finance Assistant
Angela Rhodes, Finance Manager
Lori Thompson, Accounts Payable and Fixed Assets                                
 
Migrant Education (Jacqui Johnston, Director)
Lindsay Henderson, Migrant Recruiter
Leigh Williams, Migrant Family Service Advocate
Debra Young, Migrant Advocate

Child Care
Kristi Carter, Director of Child Care
Mary Smith, Program Assistant


Health Services
Shanda Brewer, RN, District Health Coordinator - McNabb Middle
Kim Nickles, RN, Nurse - Mt. Sterling Elementary
Shelia McKinney, LPN, Health Services Assistant - Montgomery Co. High
Terena Wallingford, RN, Nurse - Montgomery County Intermediate
Shelley Weathers, RN, Nurse - Mapleton Elementary
Rosemary Yancy, RN, Health Services Assistant- Camargo Elementary
 
Nutrition Services
Julie Tuttle, Director of Nutrition Services
Sandy Jones, Nutrition Services Supervisor
Regina Whitaker, Secretary

Public Relations/Community Education
Kristi Carter, Director of Public Relations
Donna McGuire, Information Specialist
Jeff Perkins, Community Education Coordinator


Security Services
Jack "Rackle" Adams, Resource Officer
Tim Brown, Resource Officer

Special Projects/Exceptional Children
Dr. Anna Powell, Director of Special Projects
Dena Amburgy, Special Education Consultant
Catherine Bailey, School Psychologist
Julie Phillips, School Psychologist
Savannah Benningfield, School Psychologist
Lindsay Maples, Occupational Therapist
Megan Turner, Occupational Therapist

Technology
Jason Crouch, Technology Specialist
Debbie Goldy, District Technology Integration Specialist
Brett Higgins, Network Engineer
Nelson Karrick, Computer Maintenance Technician

Michael Lopez, Computer Maintenance Technician
Ben Profitt, Computer Maintenance Technician
Wanda Caston, Program Assistant


Transportation
Robert Martin, Assistant Director of Transportation
Teresa Jamison, Driver Trainer
Dana Dawson, Program Assistant